Legal Notice

BIG FAMILY VMC SL CIF B93287274 Avda. UNICEF 26

Alhaurín de la Torre – 29130 Málaga

Inscribed in the Commercial Registry of Málaga, Volume 5193 Page 192, General Section of Companies, Sheet No MA-120228, Inscription 1 with CIF: B93287274.

BIG FAMILY VMC SL (from now on the Company), via its website, offers information regarding its activity and services, such information being merely informative.

The Company reserves the right to, at all times and without the need of forewarning, apply modifications and updates to the information contained on their website or to the configuration or presentation of it. It also reserves the right to suspend, interrupt, cancel or temporarily restrict, without the need of forewarning, the accessibility to the website due to the eventual need of effecting maintenance operations, repairs or improvements to it.

The trademarks, formats, distinctive signs, logos, images, illustrations, data and texts of the aforementioned website belong to the Company and are duly registered; or they belong to enterprises that supply information, disabling them from being objects of modification, transformation, alteration, reproduction, adaptation, copy or translation by third parties, without the express authorisation from their authors. The fact that they are made available does not in any case imply the cession of ownership or the concession of the right to use, publicise, distribute or transmit them in your favour, different to the right of use which the legitimate use of the website implies.

The contents and design of www.holidays2malaga.com are property of the Company and of the content providers, having been, in this last case, object of licence or cession from them and being protected by the rules of intellectual property.

The Company states that this website has the adequate technology for the use of it and access to it. Nevertheless, it is not responsible for the eventual existence of viruses or any other damaging elements, introduced via any means or by a third party, which can produce alterations in computer systems.

The Company is not responsible for any content, product or service unconnected to the Company and which could appear on this website via direct or indirect links.

The user is committed to using the website and the services as per the law and this Legal Notice, and as per morals, generally accepted good habits and law enforcement. To that effect users will refrain themselves from using the website for any effects or purposes which are illicit, detrimental to law or of interest to third parties, or which could in any way damage, render unusable, overload, deteriorate or impede the normal use of the website.

All of the information that users provide via the website must be truthful. To this effect, the user guarantees authenticity of all data which he/she communicates as a result of filling in the forms and/or sending their CV. In any case the user will be the only person responsible for the false or inaccurate manifestations which he/she makes and for the prejudice caused to the Company or to third parties against the information provided.

Privacy Policy

As per The Spanish Constitutional Law 15/1999, of 13th December, on Personal Data Protection (LOPD), users are informed that the personal data provided to us via the contact form will be incorporated to a file named “Website Users”, duly registered at the Spanish Agency of Data Protection, property and responsibility of BIG FAMILY VMC SL, with the purpose of enabling us to provide answers to the enquiries and suggestions formulated.

To this effect, and as per Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21st December, we will adopt the adequate security measures for the personal data provided by users and we will provide the technical means and measures to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of it.

Your personal data will not be passed on to any third parties, companies or entities, except information which must be provided due to legal obligations or for the provision of a service.

With regard to the publication of personal data on blogs and social networks which this website may share, personal data may appear with the idea of responding to comments and improving our services. The privacy policy is established by the responsible entities of the site. They are not responsible for the personal information which each user may publish.

At any moment the user can exercise his/her rights to access, rectify, oppose and cancel their personal data in accordance with the established valid regulations regarding personal data protection, by addressing a letter by post to our office: Avda. UNICEF 26, Alhaurín de la Torre, 29130 Málaga.

Cookies Policy

A cookie is a small text file which is stored on your browser when you visit almost all websites. Its use is to enable the website to remember your visit when you browse the site again. Cookies usually store technical information, personal preferences, content personalisation, usage statistics, links to social networks, access to user accounts, etc. The objective of a cookie is to adapt the website content to your profile and requirements. Without cookies the services offered by every web page would be considerably lacking. If you would like more information about what cookies are, what they store, how to delete them, deactivate them, etc., please visit this link.

Cookies employed on this website

Following the guidelines of the Spanish Agency of Data Protection we have detailed below the usage of cookies employed by this website with the purpose of informing you as accurately as possible.

This website employs the following personal cookies:

– Session cookies, to guarantee that the users who write comments on the blog are human and not automated applications. Spam is prevented in this manner.

This website uses the following third party cookies:

– Google Analytics: Stores cookies in order to develop statistics on the traffic and volume of visits to the website. By using this website you consent Google to process information about you. Therefore the exercise of any right in this sense must be carried out by contacting Google directly.

– Social networks: Every social network uses their own cookies so that you can click on options such as “Share” and “Like”.

Deactivation or elimination of cookies

At any moment you can exercise your right to deactivate or eliminate the cookies of this website. These actions can be carried out in a different manner depending on the browser you are using. Here we have provided you with a quick guide for the most popular browsers.

Additional notes

– Nor this website not its legal representatives are responsible for the content or the veracity of the privacy policy which the third parties mentioned in our cookie policy may have.

– Website browsers are the tools which take charge of storing cookies and your right to eliminate or deactivate them must be carried out from the browser. The website nor its legal representatives can guarantee the correct or incorrect manipulation of cookies on behalf of the browsers.

– In some cases it is necessary to install cookies so that the browser does not forget your decision not to accept them.

– In the case of the cookies of Google Analytics, this company stores cookies on servers located in the United States and they commit themselves not to share them with third parties, except in the event that it be necessary for the functioning of the system or when the law so obliges. According to Google, it does not save your IP address. Google Inc. is a company which adheres to the Safe Port Agreement, which guarantees that all data transferred will be processed with a protection level in accordance with European regulations. You can find detailed information on this matter through this link. If you would like more information about the use of cookies employed by Google, we have provided you with this additional link.

– If you have any questions about this cookies policy, please do not hesitate to contact us via the contact section.